Thursday, May 24, 2012

What I wore on My birthday..............








Tuesday was my birthday. Yep the big 31 whoo hoo. I like being 31 I feel like I am really coming into my own now , with a marriage a baby . My life is complete. Especially when you are 31 looking 21 lol.

I wanted to be festive so I decided to do my favorite thing of the moment which is COLOR BLOCK.....
I want to also speak about these jeans omg they are the best thing ever. They are from target , called skinny premium denim 29.99 but I got them on sale for 24.99. They fit so great I went the next week and bought another pair. I was kind of scared as already raved about the jean pair of premium denim from there but sometimes colored jeans run smaller but they fit perfectly.

My other favorite lately is old navy. They have been having some great blouses that fit into my color obsession. I am color person I loved color before it was in. I will do another post with my old navy favorties because they have some good pieces lately.

Lastly my report wedges that I got from www. hautelook.com. Hautelook which is my other favorite. They have some amazing deals I am on there everyday and probably purchase something for myself or my baby everyweek. The shoes retailed for 90.00 I got them for 42.00.


My coworkers and bestie decorated my desk it is soooooo cute. I had a fantabulous birthday.


Smoochies

FD










2 comments:

Chandra MoMoMod said...

Happy Belated Birthday! I love that reddish/coral color! Target and Old Navy have both had stellar deals this spring. Gotta love it when you can afford it!

Chandra
More Modern Modesty
http://www.momomod.com

Fashionista Diaries said...

THANKS CHANDRA...